Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Company Secretary and Field Assistants.

1. Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Company Secretary
Sl. No. Name CID No. Shortlisting
1 Mr. Kencho Tshering 11007000373 Shortlisted
2 Mr. Tshering Wangdi 11102007067 Shortlisted
3 Ms. Ngawang Lhamo 10705004319 Shortlisted
4 Mr. Sangay Tenzin 10711000532 Shortlisted
5 Ms. Sangay Choden 10103002008 Shortlisted
6 Ms. Dechen Choden 11705002221 Shortlisted
7 Mr. Duba Tshering 11514000997 Shortlisted
8 Ms. Deki Dema 11701003220 Shortlisted
9 Mr. Jamyang Lodey 10907001287 Shortlisted
10 Mr. Rinchen Dendup 12004002943 Shortlisted
11 Ms. Kinley Pem 11410004808 Shortlisted
12 Mr. Tshering Dorji 10715000306 Shortlisted
13 Ms. Gaki 10501001333 Shortlisted
14 Ms. Phurba Dem 10806001414 Shortlisted
15 Ms. Karma Yangki 11512004376 Shortlisted
16 Ms. Yeshey Dema 11506006160 Shortlisted
17 Mr. Chhime Dorji 11704002635 Shortlisted
18 Ms.Sonam Lhamo 10302002229 Shortlisted
19 Ms. Ugyen Dema 11216000386 shortlisted
20 Mr. Ugyen Choten 10715000096 Not shorlisted
21 Mr. Tandy P Namgay 11308002401 Not shorlisted
22 Ms. Sonam 11008000656 Not shorlisted
23 Mr. Phub Gyeltshen 11908001246 Not shorlisted
24 Ms. Kezang Choden 10803000574 Not shorlisted
25 Mr. Namgay Dorji 11407001919 Not shorlisted
26 Mr Younten Thinley 10802002161 Not shorlisted

2. Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of Field Assistants
Sl. No. Name CID No. Shortlising
1 Mr. Dorji Norbu 11101003952 Shortlisted
2 Mr. Shiva Lal Sarki 11308001676 Shortlisted
3 Ms. Kiba Choden 11514003979 Shortlisted
4 Ms. Ugyen Zangmo 11604001035 Shortlisted
5 Ms. Ugyen Lhamo 10713000020 Shortlisted
6 Mr. Pema Tshering 10713002089 Shortlisted
7 Ms Yeshi wangmo 11903000470 Shortlisted
8 Mr. Tashi Dawa 11312000993 Shortlisted
9 Ms. Chimi Dem 11906001118 Shortlisted
10 Mr. Nima 10207001342 Shortlisted
11 Mr. sangay 11608003702 Shortlisted
12 Ms. Tashi Yangki 11524005978 Shortlisted
13 Ms. Sonam Yangki 10905001569 Shortlisted
14 Mr. Bick Ram Rai 11301001733 Shortlisted
15 Ms. Kinzang Lhaden 11602000309 Shortlisted
16 Mr. Duptho Tshering 11512002906 Shortlisted
17 Mr. Changa Dawa 11102003004 Shortlisted
18 Mr. Pempa Dorji 11503002356 Shortlisted
19 Mr. Tshering Dorji 12002000736 Shortlisted
20 Mr. Rinchen Thinley 10713001400 Shortlisted
21 Ms.. Gyem Bidha 10204002025 Shortlisted
22 Mr. Choki Dorji 11502002515 Shortlisted
23 Ms. Jamphel Zangmo 10712000567 Shortlisted
24 Mr. Sobra Uraon 11208000981 Shortlisted
25 Mr. Samdrup Yeshi 11301000658 Shortlisted
26 Ms. Tshewang Zangmo 10906001784 Shortlisted
27 Ms. Thinley dema 11401001306 Shortlisted
28 Mr. Pema Dendup 11107002611 Shortlisted
29 Mr. Jigme Thinley 10907001295 Shortlisted
30 Mr. Kumar Bhattrai 11110000100 Shortlisted
31 Mr. Kuenzang Dorji 11502002531 Shortlisted
32 Ms. Sonam Tshomo 11704003477 Shortlisted
33 Mr. Kinley Wangchuk 11602003168 Shortlisted
34 Mr. Karma Tenzin 11605000624 Shortlisted
35 Mr. Tshering Tobgay 11510002170 Shortlisted
36 Mr.Kinzang Rabten 11106000307 Shortlisted
37 Mr. Neten Wangchuk 10704000164 Not Shortlisted
38 Ms. Rinzin Wangmo 11312002219 Not Shortlisted
39 Mr. Pema Tenzin 10708002788 Not Shortlisted
40 Mr.Ramesh Rai 11313000535 Not Shortlisted
41 Ms. Sonam Zam 11914000109 Not Shortlisted
42 Ms. Tshering Pelden 10905002097 Not Shortlisted
43 Ms. Kelzang Wangmo 10501001543 Not Shortlisted
44 Mr. Tempa Dendup 10604000348 Not Shortlisted
45 Mr. Tashi Wangchuk 11506005941 Not Shortlisted
46 Ms. Tika Devi Rai 11303002087 Not Shortlisted
47 Mr. Kencho Wangdi 11008000162 Not Shortlisted
48 Mr. Sonam Jamtsho 12003002129 Not Shortlisted
49 Mr. Tshering Dorji 11005001400 Not Shortlisted
50 Mr. Kinzang wangchuk 11105003322 Not Shortlisted
51 Ms. Sonam Dolkar 10608004424 Not Shortlisted
52 Mr. Wangdi 11006000861 Not Shortlisted
53 Mr.Sangay Phungtsho 11508003703 Not Shortlisted
54 Mr. Rinchen Nidup 12005003267 Not Shortlisted
55 Mr. Phub Gyeltshen 11911001187 Not Shortlisted
56 Mr. Kinley Penjor 11301000572 Not Shortlisted
57 Ms. Tshering Tshomo 10904001281 Not Shortlisted
58 Mr. Karma 11605000336 Not Shortlisted
59 Ms. Sherub Lhamo 11504001741 Not Shortlisted
60 Ms. Kesang Dema 11506000107 Not Shortlisted
61 Mr. Ngedup Dorji 11514003078 Not Shortlisted
62 Mr. Jampay Dorji 11107003487 Not Shortlisted
63 Ms. Hemanta Pulami 1180500263 Not Shortlisted
64 Mr. Pema Khando 11602001688 Not Shortlisted
65 Mr. Thinley Tobgay 11514001066 Not Shortlisted
66 Mr. Pema Khedup 11109001342 Not Shortlisted
67 Mr. Mindu Tshewang 10902000599 Not Shortlisted

The shortlisted candidates are asked to report to NRDCL Head Office, Thimphu for the written test on 26th February 2018 at 10:00 AM.

The shortlisted candidates should bring their original Citizenship Identity Card during the written test.